M/V FRIENDSHIP S

Ship Name: FRIENDSHIP S
Ex Names: FEHN CORAL
Flag: SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES
Port Of Registry: KINGSTOWN
Official Number: 11509
Call Sign: J8B5036
Imo Number: 9011973
MMSI Number: 375494000
Type Of Vessel: General Cargo Ship, Equipped For The Carriage Of Containers
Owner: BEYZA SHIPPING LTD.
Owner’s Address: TRUST COMPANY COMPLEX, AJELTAKE ROAD, AJELTAKE ISLAND MH 96960 MAJURO MARSHALL ISLANDS
Owner’s Company Identification Number: 5790649
Manager: SERVER DENIZCILIK TASIMACILIK VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI
Manager’s Address: GUZELYALI MH. BAGDAT CD. NO:54 KAT:2 D:2 PENDIK/ISTANBUL/TURKEY
Manager’s Communication Details: DAYTIME TELEPHONE NUMBER(S): +902164946300
FAX NUMBER : +902164946302
MOB. PHONES’ NUMBERS:+905322237592  /  +905412011828
EMAIL ADDRESS : management@servershipping.com
M/V Friendship S Gsm Number: 0541 404 46 78 // 0535 229 19 34
Manager’s Company Identification Number 5236103
Class 1: I.N.S.B.(INTERNATIONAL NAVAL SURVEY BUREAU)
INSB Register Number: 5912
INSB Class Notation: H/M – 100 – A –E, UMS, SBC, GENERAL CARGO SHIP
Class 2: B.V.(BUREAU VERITAS)
BV Register Number: 11436H
BV Class Notation: Class Symbols: I Hull Mach
Service Notations: General cargo ship
Navigation Not.: Unrestricted navigation
Add. Class Not.: AUT-UMS (SS)
Machinery: MACH
Equipment: 2 Main anchors, chain diameter 26 mm, steel quality Q3 (Very high tensile strength ste)
Connecting District: ISTANBUL (ITB)
Gross Tonnage 69: 1574
Net Tonnage 69: 783
Light Ship: 802,05 mt
Deadweight: 2400 ton
LOA: 79,65 m
Lenght (Article 2(8): 76.59 m
LBP: 75.612 m
Breadth: 10.90 m
Moulded Depth: 5.70 m
Air Draft: 10.50 m (basis full ballast)
Draught (Summer): 4.428 m
Freeboard (Summer): 1281 mm
FWA: 92 mm
Date Of Keel Laid: 1990
Date Of Year Built: 1991
Date Of Year Delivery: 1991
Name Of Built: Julius Diedrich Schiffswerft, GmbH & Co. KG,
Place Of Built: Moormerland, Germany, yard no. 160
Hull Material: Steel
Hull Info: Double Hull / Machinery Aft / 1 cargo holds
Hold / Hatches: 2 part and hydroulic mcgregor system
One hatch: 50.05 m x 8.50 m
One hold: 50.00 m x 8.50 m x 6.45 m
Total Capacity of Holds: GRAIN:2900 cbm- BALE: 2985 cbm / 89500 cubfeet
Strength on main deck: 1.5 t/sqm
Strength on tank top: 9,5 t/sqm
Container capacity: 80 TEU /// 48 TEU in hold /// 32 TEU on deck
Reefer plugs: n/a
Cargo Features  
Hold ventilation Yes, 6 per/hour
Dangerous cargo Yes
Solid bulk cargo Yes
Machinery / Speed:  
Main engine: Deutz SBV 6M628, 600 kW
Generator(s): 3 Diesel generators 120 kVA
Fuel specification: MGO
Bow thrusters: Yes /// Reliance Electric GMBH Model:DSK 2501-4/110 /// Kw/213 Amper/1443 Rpm/Seri No 185792/50 Hz/Pervane 3
Speed: abt. 10 kn
Machinery:  
Propelling Type: Diesel
Licence: DEUTZ
Builder: KHD DEUTZ
Power And Rating:
Total Power (Kw): 608 kW
Total Power (Hp): 826 HP
Propelling Machinery:
Internal Combustion Engine: (1) T – 6 cyl – 0.00 cm x 0.00 cm at 740 rpm
Electrical İnstallation:
Frequency: 50 Hz
Diesel Generators: 3 – 120 kVA – 96 kW – 149 HP
Propellers And Propellershafts:
Propelling System: 1 Screw Propeller Solid LB 10.00
Capacity of tanks:  
DO Capacity: 156 CUBM /// 131 M/TON (DEN 0,84)
Balast Water Capacity: 1125 CUBM
FW Capacity: 30 CUBM
Dirty Oil Capacity: 4,1 CUBM E/R FR 10-13 STBD
Bilge Water Capacity: 5,8 CUBM E/R FR 17-21 PORT
P&I club: HANSEATIC:POLİÇE:P-11-16-04266
BETWEEN DATES:26.03.2016-26.03.2017
H&M: RAY SİGORTA:POLİÇE:34201534/3
BETWEEN DATES:06.04.2016-06.04.2017


PDF İndir

    Server Denizcilik Taşımacılık ve Ticaret LTD. ŞTİ.

    Şirketimiz kurulduğu 2004 yılından bu yana armatörlük, gemi işletmeciliği, gemi kiralama, gemi alım-satım, gemi tamir-bakım ve danışmanlık faaliyetlerini güvenli ve istikrarlı bir şekilde ilerleterek daha kaliteli hizmet sunmaktadır.

    ADRES

    Güzelyalı Mah. Bağdat Cad. No:54 Kat:2 Daire:2 34903 Pendik – Istanbul (Güzelyalı Tren İstasyonu yanı)

    TELEFON

    +90 216 494 63 00

    EMAIL

    management@servershipping.com