M/V GRACE S

Ship Name: GRACE S
Ex Names: 1) GRACE /// 2) ILONA G
Flag: SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES
Port Of Registry: KINGSTOWN
Official Number: 10932
Call Sign: J8B4459
Imo Number: 9002441
MMSI Number: 37775700
Type Of Vessel: GENERAL CARGO SHIP
Owner: HORIZON SHIPPING AND TRADING LTD.
Owner’s Address: TRUST COMPANY COMPLEX, AJELTAKE ROAD, AJELTAKE ISLAND POB 1405 MAJURO MARSHALL ISLANDS
Owner’s Company Identification Number: 5224335
Manager: SERVER DENIZCILIK TASIMACILIK VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI
Manager’s Address: GUZELYALI MH. BAGDAT CD. NO:54 KAT:2 D:2 PENDIK /ISTANBUL/ TURKEY
Manager’s Communication Details: DAYTIME TELEPHONE NUMBER(S): +902164946300
FAX NUMBER : +902164946302
MOB. PHONES’ NUMBERS:+905322237592  /  +905412011828
EMAIL ADDRESS : management@servershipping.com
Manager’s Company Identification Number: 5236103
M/V Grace S Gsm Number: +905349333295
Class 1: I.N.S.B.(INTERNATIONAL NAVAL SURVEY BUREAU)
INSB Register Number: 5827
INSB Class Notation: H/M – 100 – A –E, GENERAL CARGO, SBC
Class 2: B.V.(BUREAU VERITAS)
BV Register Number: 38C412
BV Class Notation: CLASS SYMBOLS: I HULL MACH
SERVICE NOTATIONS: GENERAL CARGO SHIP
NAVIGATION NOT: UNRESTRICTED NAVIGATION EUROPAN COASTING SERVICE
Connecting District: ISTANBUL (ITB)
Gross Tonnage 69: 999
Net Tonnage 69: 575
Light Ship: 537,66 mt
Deadweight: 1700 mt
LOA: 69,1 m
Lenght (Article 2(8)): 65.38 m
LBP: 65.20 m
Breadth: 9.98 m
Moulded Depth: 4.85 m
Air Draft 20.70 m (basis full ballast)
Draught (Summer): 3.857 m
Freeboard (Summer): 1013 mm
FWA: 80 mm
Date Of Keel Laid: 1990
Date Of Year Built: 1990
Name Of Built: YORKSHIRE DRY DOCK, ENGLAND
Place Of Built: HULL  /  yard no. 323
Hull Material: Steel
Hull Info: Num. of watertight comp.:5///Machinery Aft///1 cargo holds///1 cont. decks
 
Hold / Hatches:
One Hatch: 40.16 m x 6.50 m
One Hold: 44.00 m x 9.98 m x 5.46 m
Total Capacity Of Holds Grain: 2158,86 cbm / 76242,299 cubfeet
Total Capacity Of Holds Bale: 2057,46 cbm / 72661,257 cubfeet
Strength On Main Deck: 1.5 t/sqm
Strength On Tank Top: 8-8,5 t/sqm
Cargo Features:
Hold Ventilation: Yes, 6 per/hour
Dangerous Cargo: Yes
Machinery / Speed:
Main Engine: 700 KW CUMMINS KTA 38M
Main Engine Date Of Build: 01.01.1990
Main Engine Place Of Build(Country): DAVENTRY
Power And Rating:
Total Power (Kw): 701 kW
Total Power (Hp): 952 HP
Propelling Machinery:
Internal Combustion Engine: (1) 4T – 12 cyl – 15.90 cm x 15.90 cm at 1800 rpm
Fuel Specification: MGO
Bow Thrusters: Yes /// 50 To 100 HPI
Speed: abt. 10 kn
Electrical Installation:
Power Voltage: 415 V
Lighting Voltage: 240 V
Diesel Generator(s): Perkins 2- 52 kVA – 42 kW – 64 HP
Main Engine Driven Generators: Perkins – 1- 60 kVA – 48 kW – 64 HP
Propellers And Propellershafts:
Propelling System: 1 Screw Propeller Solid LB 10.00 at 303 rpm
Capacity Of Tanks:
DO Capacity: 62,84 CUBM///51,73 M/TON (DEN 0,84)
Balast Water Capacity: 587,29 CUBM///11 TANKS
FW Capacity: 25,81 CUBM
Sludge Tank Capacity: 0,49 CUBM E/R FR 1-2 CENTER
Sewage Tank Capacity: 1,5 CUBM E/R FR 2-3 CENTER
P&I Club: HANSEATIC:POLİÇE: HANSEATIC / P-11-16-04267
BETWEEN DATES:26.03.2016-26.03.2017
H&M: RAY SİGORTA:POLİÇE: 37457327/2
BETWEEN DATES:06.04.2016-06.04.2017


PDF İndir

    Server Denizcilik Taşımacılık ve Ticaret LTD. ŞTİ.

    Şirketimiz kurulduğu 2004 yılından bu yana armatörlük, gemi işletmeciliği, gemi kiralama, gemi alım-satım, gemi tamir-bakım ve danışmanlık faaliyetlerini güvenli ve istikrarlı bir şekilde ilerleterek daha kaliteli hizmet sunmaktadır.

    ADRES

    Güzelyalı Mah. Bağdat Cad. No:54 Kat:2 Daire:2 34903 Pendik – Istanbul (Güzelyalı Tren İstasyonu yanı)

    TELEFON

    +90 216 494 63 00

    EMAIL

    management@servershipping.com