M/V FIRDEVS

 

Ship Name: FIRDEVS
Ex Names: SUSANNE
Flag: SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES
Port Of Registry: KINGSTOWN
Official Number: 12042
Call Sign: J8B5569
Imo Number: 9100140
MMSI Number: 376386000
Type Of Vessel: General Cargo Ship, Equipped For The Carriage Of Containers
Owner: SAVA SHIPPING TRADING LTD. & 5983867
Owner’s Address: TRUST COMPANY COMPLEX, AJELTAKE ROAD, AJELTAKE ISLAND MH 96960
MAJURO MARSHALL ISLANDS
Owner’s Company Identification
Number:
5983867
Manager: SERVER DENIZCILIK TASIMACILIK VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI
Manager’s Address: GUZELYALI MH. BAGDAT CD. NO:54 KAT:2 D:2 PENDIK/ISTANBUL/TURKEY
 
Manager’s Communication Details:
DAYTIME TELEPHONE NUMBER(S): +902164946300
FAX NUMBER : +902164946302
MOB. PHONES’ NUMBERS:+905322237592 / +905412011828

 

EMAIL ADDRESS : management@servershipping.com
Mail Address 437638611.inmc@SkyFile-C.com
Manager’s Company IdentNumber 5236103
Class 1: B.V.(BUREAU VERITAS)
BV Register Number: 39F128
BV Class Notation: Class Symbols: I Hull Mach
Service Notations: General cargo ship – Container ship
Navigation Not.: Unrestricted navigation
Add. Class Not.:ICE CLASS 1B, MON SHAFT
Machinery: MACH
Equipment: 1 Main anchors, chain diameter 36 mm, steel quality Q3 (Very high
tensile strength ste)
Class 2: I.N.S.B.(INTERNATIONAL NAVAL SURVEY BUREAU)
INSB Register Number:
INSB Class Notation: H/M – 100 – A – E , UMS , GENERAL CARGO
Connecting District: ISTANBUL (ITB)
Gross Tonnage 69: 2,769
Net Tonnage 69: 1,548
Light Ship: 1,259 mt (1,233 mt if bulkheads not on board)
Deadweight: 4,202 mt
LOA: 89.80 m
LBP: 84.99 m
Breadth: 13.60 m
Moulded Depth: 7.20 m
Air Draft: 36.00 m (basis full ballast)
Draught (Summer): 5.706 m
Freeboard (Summer): 1215 mm
FWA: 125 mm
Date Of Year Built: 22.01.1994
Date Of Year Delivery: 28.02.1994
Name Of Built: Bodewes Sheepswerf Volharding B.V. / Foxhol / The Netherlands
Place Of Built: Yard-No. 319
Hull Material: Steel
Hull Info: Double Hull / Machinery Aft / 1 cargo holds
Hold / Hatches: pontoon type / dependant opening by hatch cover gantry crane
11 hatch covers, overall dimension / 1 hold and bulkheads
One hatch: 62,88 m x 11,00 m
One hold: 62,88 m x 11,00 m x 8,35 m
 
Total Capacity of Holds:
194,528 cbft / 5,508 m³ (bulkheads in stowage position) / 198,762 cbft / 5,628 m³
(bulkheads not on board) / Timber capacity +/- 5,300 m³ lp whereof +/- 4,200 m³ under deck
Strength on main deck: 1.70 mt/m²
Strength on tank top: 15.0 mt/m² suitable for grab handling
Container capacity: 211 teu
Reefer capacity 20 sockets on deck, located aft end of hatch / nil sockets in hold
Socket type CEE-type, 3 phases + 1 earth pin at 3 a’clock position
Power supply 380 V / 50 Hz / 32 A / 13 kW
Cargo Features
Hold ventilation Cargo hold ventilation 6 air changes / h
Dangerous cargo Yes
Solid bulk cargo Yes
Service speed / Bunker consumption 11 knots / 7,0 mt MGO
Main engine: Storck Wärtsilä 6SW28 – S/N 80211

 

Generator(s): MCR: 900 rpm / 2,345 bhp (1,750 kW)
Shaft alternator: NEWAGE STAMFORD MCH 434 F2
1,500 rpm / AC 380 V / 240 kW / 300 kVA x 1 set
Aux. Engines: Scania DSI-11 67M
1,500 rpm / 350 bhp (260 kW) x 1 set
Alternators: NEWAGE STAMFORD MHC 434F2
1,500 rpm / 240 kW / 300 kVA x 1 set
Emerg. Engine: SISU Valmet 620 DSG
1,500 rpm / 148 bhp (110 kW) x 1 set
Alternator: NEWAGE STAMFORD UCM 274 E23
1,500 rpm / 90 kW / 112 kVA x 1 set
Voltage / Frequency: AC 380/220 V, 50 Hz
Fuel specification: MGO / IFO
Bow thrusters: 200 KW
Speed: – abt. 11.0 knots at abt. 7,0 mt MDO (85% MCR)
– abt. 8.0 knots at abt. 5,0 mt MDO (60% MCR)
Machinery: Diesel / IFO
Fuel quality: MDO (ISO 8217:2005 – DMA)
Propelling Type: DIESEL
PROPELLING MACHINERY 1 STORK WARTSILA SWD 280 / DATE OF BUILT:01.01.1993
Builder:
Power And Rating:
Total Power (Kw): 1750 KW
Total Power (Hp): 2377 HP
Propelling Machinery: 4T 6 CYL 900 RPM
Internal Combustion Engine:
Electrical İnstallation: 1 MAIN ENGINE DRIVEN GENERATOR 300kVA (240KW) 2 DIESEL GENERATOR 2016
kVA (165KW)
Frequency: 1,500 rpm / AC 380 V / 240 kW / 300 kVA x 1 set
Propellers And Propellershafts: 1 Screw Propeller Solid LB 10.00
Propelling System: CPP
Capacity of tanks: Tank capacities Ballast water 1,758 m³ Fresh water 49 m³
HFO (98%) 178 m³ MDO (98%) 36 m³
Luboil (98%) 17 m³ Constants 80 mt
Dirty Oil Capacity: 5,83 m3
Sewage Capacity: 6,0 m3
Bilge Water Capacity: n/a
 
P&I club:
HANSEATIC P&I
P-11-17-05845
22.05.2017-26.03.2018
 
H&M:
RAY SIGORTA
POLİÇE NO: 59870500 / 0
22.05.2017 -06.04.2018


PDF İndir

    Server Denizcilik Taşımacılık ve Ticaret LTD. ŞTİ.

    Şirketimiz kurulduğu 2004 yılından bu yana armatörlük, gemi işletmeciliği, gemi kiralama, gemi alım-satım, gemi tamir-bakım ve danışmanlık faaliyetlerini güvenli ve istikrarlı bir şekilde ilerleterek daha kaliteli hizmet sunmaktadır.

    ADRES

    Soğanlık Yeni Mah. Pegagaz Sokak No:6 Pega Kartal Rezidance A Blok Kat :19 D:122 34880 KARTAL - ISTANBUL - TURKEY
    KARTAL - ISTANBUL- TURKEY

    TELEFON

    +90 216 494 63 00

    EMAIL

    management@servershipping.com